Back to Work!!
Here I am in the midst of a sea of parents, frantically registering their Form One wannabes. Luckily I got the geek section of the registration i.e. the SMM!! So, instead of dealing with angry, disgruntled and "blur sotong" parents, I only have to collect the BMM form and smile and say thank you...ohya, also check the forms for mistakes, etc. Then I have to key in those details into the SMM system. It's kinda a convinience for me too cos this year I am going to assume the role of a class teacher, so having the system ready in my laptop makes my life easier when it comes to keying in my kids data.
Today I was quite pissed off with the administration of the registration. Berlagak ja kunun mau sedia itu ini, then told us that everything will start at 7am. Nasib the parents here were quite patient with the lack of system. SUdahlah "Ketua" dia lambat datang, trus pandai2 lagi tu marah2 other pendaftars there. SUdahlah they all turun in the last weekday of the holiday to help out, nda berterima kasih lagi tuh!! Bukan sia mau tembirang ka apa, tapi bagus lagi waktu kami buat seminar dulu...kami lagi awal2 sampai dari peserta. Ini? the parents were there even earlier!! Tables and chairs pun nda tersedia. Senarai pun belum ada...haiiii...well, better diam2 cos nanti I would experience the same thing and another person would blog about it...hehehehe
We have not moved in to our new house yet due to some difficulties from the former tenant. C'mon lah uncle, we all want to settle down ASAP!! Just give us the damn keys and be thankful ada orang mau sewa ur house.
Then again, complaining ja my kerja today hehehe...
Have a nice day everyone cos I have a holiday in my head ;-)





3 comments:
ko suda p sikul ka pare? sa ingat sa seja yang pi nih.. hahaha.. bagus la ko urus SMM ja, sa urus itu, tus urus registration lagi.. banyak blurry2 & annoying2 creatures buli dijumpai.. tus pungut lagi yuran koperasi tuh.. whoa!
ya di sikul lahad datu suda sia pare..sedey sikit sia cos ada kamcheng suda pindah sikul, sunyi ni uhuhuhu...tiapah. sia suda merasai registration kelas sendiri sewaktu cuti tu, jadi immune suda la ;-)...bab duit2 tu kan memang mau hati2 oh, sia tu ari pun sot rm6 duit koperasi. nasib rm6 ja, lau banyak mati sia oh!!
sa nasip bek RM9 seja juaa! tapi RM9 tu kan ibarat sepiring snack plate di kepcy baitu kan pare.. hedish.. indapa la, anggap ja belanja kepcy sama school.. hahaha
Post a Comment