School Camping!!
Last Friday, our UB had its first perlantikan camp with the boy scouts. It is my first official duty as an advisor as well. It was tiring but it was worth the while. Here are some photos taken during the camp ;-)
Enjoy!
This is the "sidang" session where we give lecture to all the students about history, the pledge, songs and so on. There's my friend, Ner giving explanation about the P.Puteri pledge.
One of the tests the students had to take was Lencana Kraftangan. They have to create an original artwork using soap and plasticine. Yang pakai tupi tu is my friend, Syl.
The girls practicing their "Sayang Kinabalu" song. It ended up the teachers becoming the gimmick sebab tiba2 pi ikut menari sumazau hehehe.
Day 3: Finale and Istiadat Perlantikan
The faces of happy campers and their happier-than-thou-cos-it's-done-we-can-rest-at-home teacher hohohohohohoTiring yet satisfying!
:-)





3 comments:
best la camping kamu.. itu anu ba, clay tu.. macam sa nampak ada 'tont***u' pink.. tus yg di sebelah dia macam itu ular tapi nampak macam urea pun ada hehehehe.. sepa buat tu?
wau amoi, u r walking in the air....LOL....anyway, it looked liked u really enjoyed yourself there....
Anie : Itu clay yang ada ehem tu kan sebenarnya seorang "orang" yang berkaraoke. Tu benda pink adalah microphone beliau. Waktu tu skipper pi judge, dorang pun terkejut...rileks ja tu budak explain ni "Anu bah cegu, orang berkaraoke cegu" LOL!!
Alicia : Ya amoi...it was tiring but it was fun while it lasted :-) nice kan the gambar yg paling last?heheh
Post a Comment