Oh Lucky Night!!
13 November 2010.
A day where the stars aligned and the Universe bestowed upon me the once in several years streak of luck.
This very night, at our school's end-of-the-year dinner I was awarded the Anugerah Guru Kreatif Dalam Pembelajaran&Pengajaran. I also received a RM30 voucher and a certificate.As the icing on top of the cake, I was the only recipient of the award (other awards has at least 2 recipients). Yeay!!
Receiving the award from our PK Kurikulum.
My certificate. Here's to more innovation and creativity for P&P..WoooTTT!!!
And I also got...one UNEXPECTED, UNSANGKARABLE prize....
I didn't know that we have a lucky draw that night. I was just finished licking my fingers after eating a blueberry cake when suddenly the emcee called out my name...
"Cikgu Jacinta....mau hadiah kah?"
Mati-mati sia ingat sia kena suruh cabut tu nama dari tu bowl. Rupa-rupanya si Cikgu Valentine (who drew the names from the lucky bowl) telah mencabut nama saya! Yuiii...
When I reached the podium, I was asked to pick out a number from another bowl. I picked a number and opened it and lo and behold...I won prize number 9. In my mind, I thought I won the gigantic hamper. Sekali....
I won this one instead ^___^
A semi automatic washing machine!!!! I JUST WON MYSELF A WASHING MACHINE!!!!
ME!!
"ORANG YANG NDA PERNAH DAPAT LUCKY DRAW" GOT THIS!!!
Yeay!!!!!
For all these material blessings, I say thanks to God!! AMEN!!!





10 comments:
naahhh brapa bagus ni maciam~~ ada washing machine~~! haha!
bagusss kan? time menang gembira bangat, sekali mo pulang, berpikir juga macamana mo angkat masuk kereta hehe
wow..slunya dapat hamper makanan ja kalau lucky draw.. ko dpt barangan letrik pula..wow!! skali lg hehe
huhuhuuuh..jeles! mau mau mau...mintaaaa jes! Man! U were really DAMN lucky lah babe!!
silaka.....sia maaaaau itu misin!!
Hebat eh! Manang besar baini.. Witwiu!
Stella :heheh thanks! unexpected to win that thing...
Getz: Nda mau!pi cabut lucky draw sendiri ahahaha...;-)
Pare :heheh ko kenal tu org yang telah mencabut nama sia utk cabutan bertuah...lucky tangan dia tu heheh
Wahhh... Congratulation Cynta... Hehe... Bule share2 kah tu washing machine...? Hehe...
thanks MosePa hehehe..nda buli share2 tu mesin basuh, sia mo kasi cuci kain sia yg bertimbun hehe
Waaa... punya syok dapat washing machine... kalau ini la sy dapat masa sy di IPG dulu... suda mewah owh.. LOL
hey there, frisco! hehe..memang siok dapat washing machine ;-) by the way, thanks for stopping by my blog!
Post a Comment